Share This
Giving

Making an Impact

We thank our generous donors for making the following funds possible.

Name

  • A.X. Schmidt Engineering Scholarship
  • Aaron Groveman Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Aaron Naumberg Study and Travel Scholarship Fund
  • Aaron Rosenthal & Estelle Rosenthal Walnick Scholarship Fund
  • Abraham D. Goldsmith SIG Scholarship
  • Abraham D. Goldsmith Endowed SIG Scholarship
  • AECOM Scholars Fund
  • Air Products Scholarship
  • Al Moschner/Pella Engineering Scholarship
  • Alan Seelig Fund
  • Albert A. Blum Prize Fund
  • Albert Ginsberg Endowed Scholarship in Economics
  • Albert Sussman Charitable Fund
  • ALCOA Scholarship
  • Andreas Acrivos Fellowship Fund
  • Andrew Grove Fund
  • Ann S. Kheel Scholarship
  • Anne and Bernard Spitzer Chair in Political Science
  • Anthony and Marian Belli Scholarship Fund
  • Arthur J. and Flora D. Levin Scholarship
  • Arthur S. Goldstein Teaching Assitant Award in Mechanical Engineering
  • Arthur Zitrin Peer Tutors Scholars Fund
  • Arthur Zitrin Professorship in Bioethics
  • Aziz Ahmad ENTREE Program Fund
  • Beatrice Zweifach Lecture Fund
  • Benjamin and Beulah Massey Scholarship
  • Benjamin Forsyth Memorial Fund
  • Bernard and Anne Spitzer School of Architecture
  • Bernard H. Weltman Scholarship
  • Bernard Mazel Publishing Fund
  • Bernard Sohmer Scholarship Fund
  • Bernice and Harold S. Kahn Scholarship
  • Bert Saperstein Communication Scholarship Fund
  • Blanche Mason Starkweather Scholarship
  • Brauner Scholarship
  • Bruce E. Podwal Civil Engineering Visiting Speakers Fund
  • Burt and Fran Steinberg Scholarship
  • C.V. Starr Library Fund
  • Carmela and Milton Ackman Endowed Fund
  • Carol J. Weissman Kurth Women in Architecture Scholarship
  • Caroline Tobia Holloway Memorial Fund
  • Carroll and Milton Petrie Foundation Fund for Veterans
  • Carroll and Milton Petrie Foundation Honors Scholarships
  • Carver Scholarship
  • CCNY Faculty Supported Textbook Fund
  • Chaim Pohrille Scholarship
  • Charles A. Downer Memorial Fund
  • Charles M. Grossman Scholarship
  • Charles and Ann Johnson Foundation Fund
  • Charles B. Rangel Center
  • Charles Segal Student Aid Fund
  • Charlotte K. Frank Mathematics Teaching Resource Center
  • Chemical Engineering Student Assistance Fund
  • Civil Engineering Visiting Speakers Fund
  • Clinton Foundation Fund
  • College Media Scholars Scholarship
  • Cynthia J. and Norman A. Nadel Fund for Academic Excellence
  • DFI Stanley Merjan CCNY Civil Engineering Scholarship
  • D'Agostino/Greenberg Program in Public Policy
  • Dave and Clara Moskowitz Memorial Mechanical Engineering Scholarship
  • David & Claudia Tom Scholarship in Engineering
  • David B. Steinman Foundation Award
  • David Dortort Lectureship Fund
  • David Werber Endowed International Travel Fellows Program
  • David Werber International Travel Fellows Program
  • Dean James Peace Professorship
  • DFI Educational Trust Stanley Merjan CCNY Civil Engineering Scholarship
  • Diana and Leon Feffer Scholarship
  • Doran Blake International Students' Fund
  • Doris Lippman Literary Journal Fund
  • Doris Lippman Prize for Excellence in Writing
  • Doris Lippman Writer's Room
  • Dortort Media Arts Production Program
  • Dr. Barnett & Jean Hollander Rich Fund for the Study of Mathematics
  • Dr. Constance M. Silver Scholarship
  • Dr. Jerry A. Gelbwachs Scholarship
  • Dreamkeepers, A program of Scholarship America ®
  • Edward D. Horowitz PhD Fellowship in Earth & Atmospheric Sciences Fund
  • Edward I. Koch Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Edward Mapp President’s Community Scholarship
  • Edward Schiff Writing Program Fund
  • Emanuel Saxe Student Aid Fund
  • Epstein Civil Engineering Scholarship
  • Esther and Sidney Hersh Fund
  • Esther C. Wheeler Fund
  • Eugene Morris Fund
  • Eugene Olshansky Graduate Chemistry Scholarship Fund
  • Eva J. Lindauer and Ira J. Pell Scholarship in Biological Sciences
  • Evelyn A. Franklin Farrar Scholarship Fund
  • Evelynne Gordon Endoment Fund for Impoverished Female Students
  • F.J. Sciame Fund
  • Faculty, Staff & Administration Scholarship Fund
  • Far Fund for the CUNY PhD Program in Clinical Psychology
  • FIRST Scholarship Program
  • Florence Einstein Fund
  • Fulvio Dobrich New Americans Scholars Program
  • Fund for Veterans' Education Scholarship
  • Gary Thalheimer Fund for the Sonic Arts
  • George and Mary DiIorio Memorial Prize Fund
  • George Weissman Memorial Scholarship
  • Gerald Biederman Math Education Discretionary Fund
  • Gerald S. Brenner Endowed Scholarship
  • Gerard & Doris Lowen Machine Design Scholarship
  • Gerner Kronick & Valcarcel, Architects Scholarship
  • Goldie and David Blanksteen Scholarship
  • Grove Biomedical Engineering Fellowship
  • Grove School of Engineering
  • H. Austin Kaye and Florence R. S. Kaye Fund
  • Hal Goldsmith Scholarship
  • Harold Levine Graduate Student Fund
  • Harold Spielman Social Science Research Lab
  • Harry Siller Memorial Faculty Development Fund
  • Hearst Biomedical Support Fund
  • Henry Joseph Anderson
  • Henry Roth Scholarship
  • Herbert and Ruth Aschkenasy Opportunity Fund
  • Herbert Chernin Memorial Fund
  • Herman Tocker Fund
  • Herman, Elias, and William Singer Scholarship
  • Hoffinger Legal Studies Scholarship
  • Hoffman Honors College Scholarship Fund
  • Hoffman Student Center
  • Hope Street Scholarship
  • Howard E. Wille Fund
  • Howard Wexler Scholarship
  • Hugh F. Butts, MD, President's Community Scholarship
  • Hugh W. Salzberg Fund for Chemistry
  • I.M. Robbins F.I.R.S.T. Scholarship
  • Institute for the Advancement of Mathematics Education
  • Irving R. Schmolka Chemistry Fellowship
  • Irwin and Ruth Fleischner Scholarship Fund
  • Isaac Kassoy Fund
  • Ivan Stux President’s Community Scholarship
  • J. Maxx Bond Scholars Fund
  • Jack B. Levitt Scholarship
  • Jack E. Levy Memorial Scholarship
  • Jack Zucker Memorial Prize
  • Jacob and Rochelle Feinstein Senior Projects Endowment
  • Jacob, Sarah and Lawrence Zeldin Memorial Scholarship
  • James Lammie Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Jeannette K. Watson Summer Fellows Program
  • Jerome Ash Scholarship
  • Jerry Podell Scholarship for Excellence in Mechanical Engineering
  • Joan B. Chase Scholarship Fund
  • Joe Harris Scholarship
  • Joel and Barbara Zelnick Scholarship Fund
  • Joel Dolkart Fellowships in Public Interest Law
  • John and Marcia Price Family Foundation Scholarship
  • John Duffy Graduate Research Assistants Fund
  • Joseph & Carolyn Fleischer Fund
  • Joseph Flom Award for Academic Excellence
  • Joseph Nusim Prize for Management and Adminstration
  • Joseph A. Schur Mathematics Prize
  • Joseph Silagy Scholarship
  • Josh & Judy Weston Public Service Scholars Fund
  • Josh and Judy Weston Master's Program Scholarship Fund
  • Judith and Milton Riseman Scholarship
  • Kenneth and Gloria Levy Honor Scholarships
  • Kenneth Levy Scholars
  • Kenneth Peskin Honors Scholarship
  • Kenneth Peskin Scholarship Fund
  • KeySpan Leadership Program
  • Kirkland Presidential Scholars Fund
  • Korea Foundation Endowed Fund
  • LCU Foundation Student Housing Grant
  • Legato Scholarship
  • Leon Levy Scholarship Fund
  • Leslie and Doris Gardener Memorial Scholarship
  • Lillian Feder Foundation Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Lilo and Gerard Leeds:Middle School Model Math Classroom
  • Lindner Scholarship
  • Lipkin Broader Horizons for Medical Studies Fund
  • Lois Pope Annual LIFE Unsung Hero Scholarships
  • Lorraine Wyler Memorial General Scholarship
  • Lorraine Wyler Memorial Scholarship in Geology/Earth Science
  • Lorraine Wyler Memorial Scholarship in Mathematics & Science Education
  • Marilyn Sternglass Memorial Prize Fund
  • Martin & Jane Schwartz Scholarship Fund
  • Martin Prinz Scholarship
  • Marvin and Edward Kaplan Lecturer in Jewish Studies Fund
  • Marvin E. Ridley Scholarship
  • Marvin Kristein Economics Internship Fund
  • Maud/Luther Powell Scholarship
  • Maxwell Cobert Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Mellon-Mays Undergraduate Fellowship
  • Michael and Irene Ross Center for Jewish Studies
  • Michael and Irene Ross Endowed Chair in Hebrew and Yiddish
  • Michael J. Foster Scholarship
  • Mini-Circuits Scholars Program in Engineering
  • Mitsubishi Nuclear Graduate Fellowship Program
  • New York Life Endowment for Emerging African-American Issues
  • Norman E. Henkin Scholarship
  • Norman Jonas Scholarship Fund
  • Norman Weissman Memorial Scholarship
  • Nyman Family Award Project
  • Olinger Lindner Educational Fund
  • Paul Rosenfeld and Daniel Levine Memorial Library Fund
  • Peter Jay Sharp Scholars Program
  • Petrie Center for the Advancement of Mathematics Education
  • Petrie Student Emergency Endowment Fund
  • Philip Cane Scholarship Endowment
  • Poetry Outreach Center
  • Polshek Partnership Scholarship
  • President Leonel Fernandez Fund for Excellence for the Dominican Studies Institute
  • President's Katrina Fund for Educational Expenses
  • Presser Scholarship
  • PRES-Women in Engineering
  • Professor Vincent Del Toro Memorial Scholarship
  • Publishing Certificate Program
  • Randall Forsberg Scholarship for Peace Research
  • Ranna Nusim Prize for Creative Writing
  • Raymond L. Rohner Memorial Scholarship
  • Rebecca S. and William J. Horvath '36 Endowed Resource Fund in Music
  • Rebecca S. and William J. Horvath '36 Endowed Resource Fund in Science
  • Regina and Sebastian Goldstein Award Fund
  • Richard A. Horan Memorial Scholarship
  • Robert Catell Endowed Fund at the Charles B. Rangel Center
  • Robert Catell Endowed Fund at the Colin L. Powell Center
  • Robert E. Kahn and Patrice Lyons Lecture Series
  • Robert E. Kahn and Patrice Lyons PhD Fellowship
  • Robert M. Gitlin Junior Faculty Award
  • Rochelle Shusterman Scholarship
  • Rockefeller Brothers Architectural Center Fund
  • Rose and Herbert Rubin Award for Research in Legal/International Studies or International Relations
  • Rose and Max Bresnick Memorial Scholarship
  • Rose Lahman Scholarship
  • Rose Lederman Scholarship
  • Rothstein Family Scholarship Fund
  • Rudin Broader Horizons Visiting Professor Program
  • Rudin Research Fellowships
  • Rudolph C. Brancati and Eugene F. Brancati, Jr. Endowed Scholarship Fund
  • Rudy Schott Scholarship
  • Samuel Nusim Prize for Chemistry
  • Samuel H. Nusim Chemical Engineering Prize
  • Samuel and Stella Kaufman Scholarship Fund
  • Samuel Rudin Academic Resource Center
  • Samuel Rudin Distinguished Visiting Scholar Program
  • Samuel Rudin Presidential Initiative Fund
  • Sandra and Jack Levitt Scholarship
  • Saul I. Siegal Scholarship Fund
  • Schoenfeld Math Department Fund
  • Seymour and Pearl Moskowitz Biomedical Engineering Doctoral Fellowship
  • Seymour and Pearl Moskowitz Biomedical Engineering Scholarship
  • Seymour A. Seiler Undergraduate Research Fund
  • Sharon Cosloy & Edward Blank Lectureship in Biology
  • Sharon Cosloy Professorial Fund
  • Sharon Cosloy Scholarship in Biology
  • Sidney and Betty Shames Scholarship Fund
  • Simon Rifkind Center for the Humanities Fund
  • Simon S. Aconsky Fund
  • Skadden, Arps Honors Program in Legal Studies
  • Stanley and Gloria Plesent Scholarship Fund
  • Stanley and Marilyn Moser Scholarship
  • Steve Urkowitz & Callie Wronker Fund
  • Stoneman Family Foundation Fund
  • Sy & Ginny Levy Scholarship
  • Sy Kaufman Scholarship
  • Sy Sternberg Presidential Fund for Excellence
  • Theodore Charos Scholarship
  • Therese McCabe Ralston Connor Fund
  • Thomas and Cornelia Jones Scholarship Fund
  • Thomas J. McManus Scholarship
  • Verizon Foundation Literacy in Technology Program
  • Verizon MSE Scholarship
  • Victor Lindner Biomedical Engineering Faculty Development Fund
  • Victoria and Howard Palefsky Honors Scholarship
  • Victoria and Howard Palefsky Scholarship
  • Violet Weeks Taylor Scholarship
  • Wallace Coulter Professorship
  • Walter J. Levison Scholarship
  • Wilfred Vernon Clarke Memorial Fund Endowed Scholarship
  • Wilfred Vernon Clarke Memorial Fund Scholarship
  • William and Doris Lippman Scholarship
  • William R. Kenan, Jr. Leadership Fellows Fund
  • Winston International Fellowship
  • Zucker Memorial Prize in Poetry