Share This

Courses offered

Department of Mathematics
0

Courses offered

Spring 2018: Schedule 

Undergraduate Courses in Mathematics
Course Section Instructor Time & Place Code  
15000 M Dacanay TuTh 11:00AM-12:15PM in NAC 4/156 24503  
17300 CD Lo MoWe 12:00PM-1:40PM in NAC 5/109 24504  
18000 PR Ring TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 7/219 24508  
18500 AB Chen MoWe 8:00AM-9:40AM in NAC 1/203 24509  
  GH Chen MoWe 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 1/201 24510  
19000 B McCombs MoWe 9:30AM-10:45AM in NAC 4/113; Fr 9:30AM-10:20AM in NAC 4/156 25942  
  CD Dean MoWe 12:00PM-1:40PM in NAC 4/108 24519  
  LM Wu TuTh 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 7/231 68489  
  PR Hayasaka TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 4/130 24587  
  RS Ocken TuTh 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 4/156 24520  
  RS2 Salour TuTh 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 6/121 68344  
  ST Sabha TuTh 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 4/130 24521  
19500 BC Destina MoWe 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 6/106 24522  
  EF Park MoWe 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 6/111 26310  
  FG Begum MoWe 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 4/156 24562  
  FG2 Pichardo MoWe 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 4/209 24586  
  GH Diotte MoWe 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 5/102 24523  
  GH2 Okpo MoWe 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 6/114 65205  
  L Kim Fr 9:30AM-10:20AM in NAC 4/130; TuTh 9:30AM-10:45AM in NAC 4/113 24561  
  LL Liu TuTh 9:30AM-10:45AM in NAC 6/113; Fr 9:30AM-10:20AM in NAC 4/115 24524  
  PR Scheiman TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 4/156 24563  
  RS Okpo TuTh 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 5/108 24525  
20100 AB Destina MoWe 8:00AM-9:40AM in NAC 5/109 24526  
  CD Santoro MoWe 12:00PM-1:40PM in NAC 4/130 24527  
  EF Jorgenson MoWe 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 5/108 24578  
  FG Pignataro Mo 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 5/111; We 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 5/108 25943  
  FG2 Russell MoWe 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 4/130 67888  
  GH Pignataro MoWe 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 5/110 24528  
  PR Bam TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 4/209 26180  
  RS Chorna TuTh 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 6/111 24529  
  ST Chorna TuTh 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 0/201 24530  
20200 BC Vu MoWe 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 5/102 24531  
  CD Auth MoWe 12:00PM-1:40PM in Marshak MR4 24532  
  FG Diagana MoWe 4:00PM-5:40PM in Marshak MR1 24533  
  GH Begum MoWe 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 5/108 24536  
  LM Ring TuTh 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 5/110 25944  
  PR Guan TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 4/115 24581  
  RS Camacho TuTh 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 6/113 58389  
  ST Adamski Tu 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 7/305; Th 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 7/231 24535  
  UV Cardenas TuTh 8:00PM-9:40PM in NAC 4/130 25945  
20300 BB Camacho Fr 10:00AM-10:50AM in NAC 1/511A; MoWe 9:00AM-10:40AM in NAC 6/121 24537  
  DD Shell Fr 12:00PM-12:50PM in NAC 1/511A; Fr 1:00PM-2:40PM in NAC 1/511E; We 12:00PM-1:40PM in NAC 5/108 24538  
  EE Diotte MoWe 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 6/121; Fr 2:00PM-2:50PM in NAC 1/511A 24539  
  GH Sunderland We 5:00PM-5:50PM in NAC 1/511A; We 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 1/511E; Mo 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 5/111 24540  
  GH2 Cardenas Mo 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 1/511E; Mo 5:00PM-5:50PM in NAC 1/511A; We 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 5/111 24575  
  LL Paolillo Fr 11:00AM-11:50AM in NAC 1/511A; TuTh 9:00AM-10:40AM in NAC 6/112 24541  
  LM Islam TuTh 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 6/111; Tu 12:00PM-12:50PM in NAC 1/511A 24567  
  MM Gollobit Tu 11:00AM-12:40PM in NAC 4/115; Fr 1:00PM-1:50PM in NAC 1/511A; Fr 11:00AM-12:40PM in NAC 1/511E 24566  
  PP Hernandez Fr 3:00PM-3:50PM in NAC 1/511A; TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 6/121 24505  
  ST Magill Tu 5:00PM-5:50PM in NAC 1/511A; Tu 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 1/511E; Th 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 6/121 24506  
  ST2 Purisic Tu 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 6/121; Th 5:00PM-5:50PM in NAC 1/511A; Th 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 1/511E 24507  
20500 BB Yang MoWe 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 1/203 24511  
  GH Pichardo MoWe 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 1/202 24512  
  PR Shermatova TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in Marshak MR1 24513  
20900 CD Park MoWe 12:00PM-1:40PM in NAC 6/115 24514  
  FG Park MoWe 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 5/110 24560  
  GH Rampersad MoWe 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 4/115 24516  
  PR Merenkov TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 5/109 24515  
  ST Saha TuTh 6:00PM-7:40PM in NAC 6/114 24517  
30800 T Yassiyevich TuTh 6:30PM-7:45PM in NAC 5/108 24542  
32300 LM Akin TuTh 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 6/115 24543  
32404 RS Medvedev TuTh 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 5/111 24544  
32800 F Auth MoWe 3:30PM-4:45PM in NAC 4/115 24577  
34600 B Santoro MoWe 9:30AM-10:45AM in NAC 4/115 24555  
  E Popvassilev MoWe 2:00PM-3:15PM in NAC 4/113 24585  
  T Smith TuTh 6:30PM-7:45PM in NAC 4/113 24545  
34700 EF Steinberg MoWe 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 4/108 24546  
36000 M Cleary TuTh 11:00AM-12:15PM in NAC 1/511E 24547  
36500 EF Daugherty MoWe 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 5/109 24548  
36600 P Yassiyevich TuTh 2:00PM-3:15PM in NAC 1/511A 25667  
37500 CD Amarasingham MoWe 12:00PM-1:40PM in NAC 6/121 24556  
  FG Flatto MoWe 4:00PM-5:40PM in NAC 6/114 24589  
  PR Shpilrain TuTh 2:00PM-3:40PM in NAC 5/108 24557  
37600 LM Hanson TuTh 10:00AM-11:40AM in NAC 7/219 24576  
37700 C Jorgenson MoWe 11:00AM-12:15PM in NAC 1/302 24549  
38200 T Amzallag TuTh 6:30PM-7:45PM in NAC 4/115 24574  
39100 A Salour MoWe 8:00AM-9:15AM in NAC 5/108 24559  
  B Li MoWe 9:30AM-10:45AM in NAC 4/130 24550  
  C Li MoWe 11:00AM-12:15PM in NAC 4/115 24584  
  E Diagana MoWe 2:00PM-3:15PM in NAC 4/115 24551  
  K Akin TuTh 8:00AM-9:15AM in NAC 0/201 24564  
  R Myer TuTh 3:30PM-4:45PM in NAC 4/113 24552  
  T Hernandez TuTh 6:30PM-7:45PM in NAC 7/227 25946  
39200 E Moser MoWe 2:00PM-3:15PM in NAC 5/111 24565  
  J Moser MoWe 8:00PM-9:15PM in Marshak MR3 24568  
  M Merenkov TuTh 11:00AM-12:15PM in NAC 6/121 24554  
  M2 Ocken TuTh 11:00AM-12:15PM in NAC 5/102 26171  
  S Smith TuTh 5:00PM-6:15PM in NAC 5/109 24553  
Graduate Courses in Mathematics
Course Section Instructor Time & Place Code  
A1200 EF Chinta MoWe 2:00PM - 3:40PM in NAC 4/130 58436  
  GH Wolf MoWe 6:00PM - 7:40PM in NAC 4/113 58438  
B3400 RS Davey TuTh 4:00PM - 5:40PM in NAC 4/115 58421  
B4900 FG Daugherty MoWe 4:00PM - 5:40PM in NAC 5/102 24558  
B6300 GH Steinberg MoWe 6:00PM - 7:40PM in NAC 6/310 58424  
B7800 ST Chatterjee TuTh 6:00PM - 7:40PM in NAC 6/115 59017