Spring Courses Directory

Spring 2021

Course Directory

MONDAY

IAS 10000, 1CWE

Writing for Interdisciplinary Studies I

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Clark

IAS 23324, 1CWE

Advanced Composition

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Sweeting

IAS 31235, 1CWE

Intro to Developmental Disabilities

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Ortiz-Suloway

IAS 31243, 1CWE

Listening to the City

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Cardenas Pena

IAS 31701, 1CWE

Society and Mental Health

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Zaid-Muhammad

MATH 18504, 1CWE

Basic Ideas in Math

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Cheregi

PSC 27504, 1CWE

Contemporary Political Thought

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Tirelli

 

 

 

 

TUESDAY

EDCE 20614, 2CWE

E.C.E. II: Dev., Assessment, Teaching & Learning

5:30 - 8:50 PM

Diaz

EDCE 40200, 2CWE

Language and Emergent Literacy II

7:30 - 9:10 PM

Crosby

EDCE 40300, 2CWE

Social Studies in ECE

5:30 - 7:10 PM

Garavuso

IAS 10500, 2CWE

Core Natural Science II: Nature & Human Beings II

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Niraula

IAS 23324, 2CWE

Advanced Composition

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Sweeting

IAS 24200, 2CWE

Intro to Interdisciplinary Studies

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Schaller

IAS 31246, 2CWE

Black Working Class Culture & Politics (hybrid)

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Orange

IAS 31702, 2CWE

Intro to Social Welfare Policy and Practice

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Ortiz-Suloway

IAS A5106, 2CWE

Haiti and the Americas from Revolution to Today (graduate)

6:00 - 7:40 PM

Valdes

SPAN 12204, 2CWE

Introductory Spanish II

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Santos

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY

IAS 23304, 3CWE

The Essay

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Moore

IAS 31700, 3CWE

DisabiltyDisability Narratives

5:30 - 9:20 PM

Almash

IAS A5010, 3CWE

Graduate Research Methodology (graduate)

5:30 - 7:10 PM

Benedicty

IAS A6140, 3CWE

Forced Migrations in the Americas
(graduateduate)

7:30 - 9:10 PM

Zach

MATH 18504, 3CWE

Basic Ideas in Math

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Cheregi

MCA 10104, 3CWE

Intro to Media Studies

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Virgilio

SOC 38144, 3CWE

Sociology of Education

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Wilgus

SPAN 22504, 3CWE

Intermediate Spanish

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Aguasaco

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

ANTH 22804, 4CWE

Urban Anthropology (hybrid)

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Calagione

EDCE 31904, 4CWE

Science Methods in E.C.E.

5:30 - 7:10 PM

Silverstein

EDCE 40800, 4CWE

Student Teaching / & Integrative Seminar in ECE

4:00 - 5:40 PM

Wilgus

IAS A7010, 4CWE

Capstone (graduate)

6:00 - 7:40 PM

Schaller

IAS 24200, 4CWE

Intro to Interdisciplinary Studies

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Zach

IAS 31223, 4CWE

Contemporary Issues in Family Health

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Andino

IAS 31293, 4CWE

Disability and the Family Life Cycle (hybrid)

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Senior

PHIL 31404, 4CWE

Philosophy and Film

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Woessner

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY

HIST 31974, 5CWE

Education in Black and White

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Diop

IAS 20200, 5CWE

Art On and Off the Wall II

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Benedetto

IAS 31240, 5CWE

Issues for Adults w/ Developmental Disabilities

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Sutherland-Cohen

LALS 10204, 5CWE

Latin American & Caribbean Civilization

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Aguasaco

 

 

 

 

SATURDAY

EDCE 20614, 6CWE

E.C.E. II: Dev., Assessment, Teaching & Learning

9:00 AM -12:20 PM

Matthews

IAS 10500, 6CWE

Core Natural Science II: Nature & Human Beings II

1:00 - 4:20 PM

Niraula

IAS 23304, 6CWE

The Essay

6:00 - 9:20 PM

Moore

IAS 31148, 6CWE

The Global City on Film

1:00 - 4:20 PM

Kopp

IAS 31297, 6CWE

Gender in Historical Perspective

9:00 AM -12:20 PM

Hilkey

PSY 25604, 6CWE

Intro to Human Development: Adolescence & Youth

9:00 AM -12:20 PM

Terry

PSY 38804, 7CWE

Theories of Psychotherapy

1:00 - 4:20 PM

Mercado

 

 

 

 

FULLY ONLINE (asynchronous)

 

 

 

IAS 10800, CWNT

Doing Social Research

Asynchronous online

Robinson

IAS 10800, CW2N

Doing Social Research

Asynchronous online

Robinson

IAS 24200, CWNT

Intro to Interdisciplinary Studies

Asynchronous online

Matthews

IAS 31214, CWNT

Autism Spectrum Disorders/Young Children

Asynchronous online

DuMoulin

IAS 31280, CWNT

Women and the Law

Asynchronous online

Robinson

IAS 31500, CWNT

A Child's Eye View of the World

Asynchronous online

Clark