CCF Project Codes

Fund Dept Dept Description Project Project Description Division
13   10001 President 760249 President's Fund for Excellence CCF President
13   10001 President 760396 President Boudreau's Discretionary Fund Grad Students President
13   10001 President 790157 President Gregory H. Williams/The Sidney & Betty Shames President
13   10001 President 790185 Study Abroad (Mercado) President
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 752000 CCF - Management and General Finance Office
13   40001 VP Development 760501 CCNY Class of 1967 Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760507 Class of 1946 Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760508 Class of 1966 Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760509 CCNY Class of 1967 Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760510 CCNY Class of 1957 Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760511 City College Scholars Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 790338 William Gellin Memorial Development Office
03   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 792072 CCF Unrestricted Gift Fund Finance Office
13   37001 Student Support Services 790233 Student Support for Juniors & Seniors Student Affairs
13   37001 Student Support Services 790285 Counseling CTR Health & Wellness Services Student Affairs
33 38 37001 Student Support Services 790321 Stanley Kaplan 50th Annv Student Asst Student Affairs
33 38 40001 VP Development 760135 City College Scholars - Moses L. Bronson Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760420 Schwartz, Harry Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760468 Class of 1944-70th (2014) Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760471 Class of 1967/Book Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760472 Meyer And Anita Eisenberg Memorial Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760475 CCNY Class of 1977 Study Abroad Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760481 Class Of 1964-40th Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760482 Bryna Cohen Class of 1969 Gift Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760483 Carl Dunat Memorial Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760484 Edelman, Ethel & Irwin School Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760485 Victor Feingold, P.i.f. Memorial Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760486 The Judge George Frankenthaler P.i.f. Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760487 Frischkoff, Louis H. Memorial Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760488 Globus, Morton & Jane Award Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760489 Carl Leaman Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760490 Mack & Essie P. Lester Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760491 Levine, Peter David Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760492 Liebman, Abraham & Sarah Memorial Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760493 Louis Mindell'23 City College Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760494 May & Samuel Rudin Family Fdn., Inc. Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760495 Stanley Sachs & Lucille R. Sachs Endowment Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760496 George Thomas Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760497 Wittes '66  (USE SPECIAL) Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760517 Bronx Science-CCNY Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760519 Brooklyn Tech/CCNY Scholarship Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760529 Juliette Bronzo Scholarship Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760530 Brown, Seymour And Ruth Scholarship Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760531 City College Scholars Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760532 The Walter S. Freedman Scholarship Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760533 City College Scholarship - Bertram S. Kaiser Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760534 Gammon, Essie Scholarship Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760535 City College Scholars Heikoff Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760536 Professor Vira C. Hinds Scholarship Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760537 Samuel T. Kantor Scholarship Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760538 Katz, The George A. Katz Scholarship (CLOSED) Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760539 National Notary Assoc. WTC Memorial Scholarship Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 760540 William J. And Sally B. Ober Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 790216 ROTC Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 790300 ORCA--Undergrad Student Research Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 790341 Davis, L. Center For Performing Arts Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 790342 Aaron Davis Hall Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 790343 Dean James Peace Professorship Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 790344 Philip Louis Feinberg Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 790345 Williams, Archibald Fund Development Office
33 38 40001 VP Development 790346 The Ernest Dawson Memorial Fund Development Office
33 38 40005 Alumni Association 760051 Malamed, Lionel Sports Scholarship Development Office
13   40005 Alumni Association 760086 Black Alumni Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   40005 Alumni Association 760090 Architecture Alumni Scholarship Fund Development Office
33 38 40005 Alumni Association 760109 The Mark Asa Abbot Award Fund Development Office
13   40005 Alumni Association 760112 WRIGHT, WILLIAM G SCHOLARSHIP Development Office
33 38 40005 Alumni Association 760132 Mark and Rose Friedman Fund Development Office
13   40005 Alumni Association 790054 AVA Fund Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760060 Ignatius'00 & Minna B. Saymon Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760065 Dr. Sidney I. & Eleanor T. Silverman Human Values Award Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760117 The Ron Gelb Scholarship (Stuyvesant) Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760157 Harris'62 Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760177 The Dr. Seymour Katz Scholarship/Bronx Science Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760203 Henry Kaminer Endowed Scholarship - Bronx Science-CCNY Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760282 Carl & Mary Marquardsen Scholarship--Bronx Science Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760297 Moscatello/Diomede Scholarship Fund--New Era Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760304 Alan L. Scher Memorial Prize in Chemistry Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760313 Shapiro, Aaron & Rose Scholarship/New Era ENDOWMENT Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760317 Lee Epstein & Rose Lansman Epstein Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760325 Philip Holzer and Anne Holzer Memorial Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760332 Kastin, Lawrence C. Scholarship Fund Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760338 The Arlene & Irving Tashlick'49  Perpetual Endowed Sch. Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760340 Academic & Scholarship Enhancement Account Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760342 Stuyvesant-CCNY -Anderman Family Scholarship Fund Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760343 Henry J. Stern Endowed Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760347 Gerhardt, Karen & Lester Engineering Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760353 The Allan Jacobson Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760355 Marina Medina & Marilu Maria D. Galvan Endowed Scholars Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760356 Cuoco, Daniel A. Memorial Scholarship Endowment Fund Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760358 Davis & Warshow, Inc. Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760359 Robert E. Fox Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760360 Louis Pollack/Stuy.-CCNY Endowed Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760362 Stephen R. Mercer ROTC Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760364 The Linda DiGangi Scholarship/Class of 1966 Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760365 Mayers/James Scholarship Fund--New Era Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760367 Rose J. Lee Lem Endowed Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760368 Feinstein, Jack and Shelly Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760370 Giannone, Dot Scholarship for CCNY Interns at CCNY Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760373 Lawson, Steven F. Scholarship Fund Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760375 Paul Slysh Scholarship in Engineering Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760376 Hubka, Theodore Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760382 Gil-Berlinches, Joseph Scholarship Fund/1967 Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760383 Langer, Howard Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760385 Stein, Judith Memorial Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760389 The Philip and Gloria Weiss Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760390 Raines, Aaron Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760397 Ruth Garfinkle Levine & David Levine New Era Scholar. Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760398 Sandra Kazahn Masur Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760399 Nurick, Lester Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760404 Bronx Science/CCNY Scholarship/Fred Colin Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760409 Eugene Bradford Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760410 Noel J. Mcdonald Scholarship in Economics Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760413 U.R. City Scholars II Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760543 Kenneth James Ewing Schol. for Undergraduate & Graduate Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 790040 Weissman '39, George Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 790167 Jack Feinstein/Brooklyn Tech-CCNY Endowment Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 790289 Winokur, Melvin & Diane Drey Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 790306 Admissions Ambassadors Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 790337 Class of 1964 50th Anniversary Professorship (2014) Development Office
33 38 60501 Honors Office 760085 Hugh Horowitz (Stuyvesant) Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   60501 Honors Office 760099 Stuyvesant - CCNY Honors Scholarship Development Office
33 38 60501 Honors Office 760116 Muriel And Bert Brodsky Scholarship-Bronx Science-CCNY Development Office
13   60501 Honors Office 760417 Henry & Lucy Moses Fund Development Office
13   60501 Honors Office 790241 Honors Center Discretionary Development Office
33 38 60701 Library 790019 Bushler, Cohen Library Fund Library
13   60701 Library 790029 Friends of The Library - CCNY Library
33 38 60701 Library 790055 The David Bushler Music Library Library
33 38 60701 Library 790073 The Helen S. Petrie Memorial Fund Library
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 760032 Chaiken, Sol Chaiken Award in Labor Studies Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 760191 The Eugene Bellin Scholarship Center for Worker Education
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 760251 Quest Scholarship Fund Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 760252 The Ed Rivera Prize Fund-CWE Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 760258 The Jagna Sharff Prize Fund-CWE Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 760298 The Robert G Hartmann Scholarship Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 760400 Liss, Sylvia Scholarship/School of Education Center for Worker Education
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 760401 Wasim Rafick Award Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 760402 Wellner, Michael Scholarship Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 790043 The Barbara Aronson Fund Center for Worker Education
33 38 60901 Center for Workers Education 790048 Frances S. Patai - CWE Center for Worker Education
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 790227 CWE Discretionary Fund Center for Worker Education
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 790315 Study Abroad--Hebrew University Center for Worker Education
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 760141 Whitford Alumni Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760197 CAISS-School of Engineering Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 760205 Engineering School Endowment Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 760275 Whitford Engineering School - Dean Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760284 LAESA-XEROX Enrichment & Scholarship Program Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 760301 Dorothy L. Schnabel Endowed Scholarship /Engineer Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 760421 Steinman, David B. Memorial Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 790008 The Paul Klein Fund - Engineering Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 790036 Pope Chair Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 790038 Robbins, Joseph E. Loan Fund Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 790112 Daniel Berg '50 & Frances H. Berg Professorship Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790117 School Of Engineering Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790158 Remote Sensing Initiative Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790168 Mechanical Engineering Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790176 STEM Institute/Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790177 Thermal-Hydraulics of Nuclear Systems Program Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790186 Engineers Without Borders Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 790187 Enhanced Educational Engineering Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790199 Earth Engineering Center Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790238 JFEW STEM--CDI Program Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790240 SCB Women's Entrepreneurship Program (Zahn) Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61001 Grove School of Engineering 790280 The Jeremy S. Weinstein Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790281 Zahn Entrepreneurship Center Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790287 Zahn Center-Slysh Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790293 ACS Symposium Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790296 Mechatronics/Grove School of Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   61101 Chemical Engineering 760004 Chemical Engineering Department Fund CCF Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61101 Chemical Engineering 760227 Jeknavorian Chemical Engineering Scholarship Grove School of Engineering
13   61101 Chemical Engineering 790137 Patell, M.k.n. Memorial Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 760006 Civil Engineering Department Fund Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61201 Civil Engineering 760052 Frederic O.x. Mcloughlin Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 760158 Walter Babich Student Assist. Fund Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61201 Civil Engineering 760220 Bernard Haber Civil Engineering Scholarship Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 760327 Petrella, Libero Memorial Scholarship/Civil Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 760354 Shackman Family Endowed Scholarship in Civil Engr. Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 790247 Steel Bridge Club--Civil Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 790268 Engineering Concrete Canoe Club Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 790314 Anil Kumar Agrawal Grove School of Engineering
13   61401 Electrical Engineering 760008 Electrical Engineering Department Fund Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61401 Electrical Engineering 760164 Dr. Paul Fenster & Mrs. Rosalind Fenster Enginering Sch Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61401 Electrical Engineering 760229 Melvin Klugman Scholarship Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61401 Electrical Engineering 760237 Ralph Mednick Scholarship Fund (Stuyvesant) Grove School of Engineering
13   61401 Electrical Engineering 790236 IUSL Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61501 Mechanical Engineering 760214 Robert & Ruth Gitlin Mechanical Engineering Scholarship Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61501 Mechanical Engineering 790078 Peter Tea Mechanical Engineering Endowment Grove School of Engineering
13   61601 Biomedical Engineering 760545 Arthur & Linda Gelb Schol. for Biomedical Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   61601 Biomedical Engineering 790145 The Harold Shames Professorship- Biomedical Eng. Grove School of Engineering
33 38 61601 Biomedical Engineering 790146 Harold H. Shames Professorship (Special) Grove School of Engineering
13   61601 Biomedical Engineering 790244 Marom Bikson Lab Grove School of Engineering
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760014 Bessie Spector Theater Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760016 The Global City Review Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760030 Boynton, Ernest Jr. Memorial Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760048 Edward C. & Ruth P. Mack Graduate Fellowship In English Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760061 Segal, Eleanor & Charles Schol Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760063 Shortell/Holzer Scholarship Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760075 Aron, Paul Scholarship Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760080 Bambara, Toni Cade Endowed Sch Fund Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760081 Bromsen, Archibald Memorial Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760108 Mason, Dr. Gabriel Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760119 Harold Newman Comm. Of L. Foss Symph Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760149 Sydney And Helen Jacoff Scholarship Fund Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760159 Ernest & Edith Maclin Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760207 Estevez, Angel Tuition Grant Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760215 Lt. Bernard A. Goldfine Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760216 Eugene Goldstein Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760224 History Department Prize Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760245 Seymour Peck Scholarship In Art Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760255 The Luisa Ruiz Award, Foreign Languages Dept. Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760262 The Leslie Steigman Bayor Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760277 Wohlstetter Humanities Literature Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760286 Arthur Tiedemann Prize Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760333 Brooks, Barbara Prize in History Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760351 Tamny Martin Award in Philosophy Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760422 Summerfield, Solon Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 760423 DeJur, Jerome Lowell Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760500 Miller, Lisa Award Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 790041 Bernie West Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790090 Hecht, Laura Memorial Lecture Series--Jewish Studies Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790108 Cohen, Morris Raphael Memorial Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790111 DCPA- MFA In Media Arts Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790121 Godmother Theater Program Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790123 Humanities & Arts Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 790124 K.D. Irani Visiting Professorship Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790125 Jewish Studies Department Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790126 Jewish Studies Discretionary Fund (Milton Gralla) Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 790134 Mendik, Bernard Visiting Professor Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790138 Poetry Outreach Center Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790141 Humanities Rifkind Center Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790175 Elizabeth Starcevic Study Abroad Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790215 Princess Grace Foundation/MFA Arts and Humanities
33 38 62001 Humanities & Arts 790275 Katz, Stuart Professorship Arts and Humanities
33 38 62101 Art 760058 Jacob Rothenberg Award For Excellence In Art History Arts and Humanities
33 38 62101 Art 760082 Bynoe, Fitzgerald Memorial Fund Arts and Humanities
33 38 62101 Art 760089 The Pearl Rosenthal Scholarship Fund Arts and Humanities
33 38 62101 Art 760137 Jablonsky, Adelaide Art Scholarship Arts and Humanities
33 38 62101 Art 760455 Popper, Holly T. Art Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   62101 Art 790142 Robinson Graphic Art Center Arts and Humanities
33 38 62301 English 760138 Dr. Abraham A. Bernstein Graduate Fellowship Arts and Humanities
33 38 62301 English 760171 The Irwin & Alice Stark Fiction Prize Arts and Humanities
33 38 62301 English 760242 Moore, Geraldine Griffin Memorial Arts and Humanities
33 38 62301 English 760336 Weiner Nusim Stairway to Excellence Award Arts and Humanities
33 38 62501 Jewish Studies 760230 Susan Scher Kogan Scholarship - Class Of 1964 Gift Arts and Humanities
33 38 62501 Jewish Studies 760371 Wartell Scholarship Arts and Humanities
33 38 62501 Jewish Studies 790075 The Webber Family Foundation Arts and Humanities
13   62551 Foreign Language & Literature 760266 Alberto Traldi Memorial Fund Arts and Humanities
33 38 62551 Foreign Language & Literature 790232 Estate of Theodore A. Litman Endowment for Foreign Lang Arts and Humanities
33 38 62551 Foreign Language & Literature 790242 Jokl: UNATTACHED 8 Arts and Humanities
13   62850 Theatre 760431 DCPA -Jacob A Weiser Playwriting Fund Arts and Humanities
33 38 62850 Theatre 790023 Aronow, David & Rae Theatre Arts and Humanities
13   62850 Theatre 790294 LAMDA/CCNY Faculty Exchange Arts and Humanities
13   62911 SEEK 760391 Rosalie Hilger Achievement Award Development Office
33 38 63101 Architecture 760066 Spanier, Bernard L. Fund Spitzer School of Architecture
13   63101 Architecture 790017 Urban Design Spitzer School of Architecture
13   63201 Education 760145 Holman, Jack Memorial Fund School of Education
33 38 63201 Education 760170 The Charles Ritter/Linda Medure-Ritter Scholarship Fund School of Education
33 38 63201 Education 760201 Judge Hubert T. Delany Scholarship School of Education
13   63201 Education 760221 The Morton J. Hellman Memorial Award at CCNY School of Education
33 38 63201 Education 760238 Merck Workshop-EDUCATION School of Education
33 38 63201 Education 760241 Millman, Dr. Sidney Scholarship School of Education
13   63201 Education 760273 Weber, Lillian Scholarship Fund School of Education
33 38 63201 Education 790086 Excellence In Teaching School of Education
33 38 63201 Education 790183 Dr. Harold Kobliner Chair in Education School of Education
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 760057 Rosenthal, Irving Fund Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 760263 Stevens, Art CCNY/PRSA-NY Public Relations Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 760339 Lew, Herman Memorial Scholarship Fund Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 760408 Beatrice And L. Richard Guylay Class Of 1934 Prize Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 790109 The Richard Cohen Resource Center Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 790225 MCA/Appelbaum Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 790237 MCA-BIC -Desmond Maxwell Fund Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 790248 MCA-BIC Capstone Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760015 Pro Musica Arts and Humanities
33 38 63401 Music 760042 Jablonsky, Ben Music Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760044 Jahoda, Fritz Music Award Arts and Humanities
33 38 63401 Music 760070 Zolot, Sidney Award Music Arts and Humanities
33 38 63401 Music 760134 D.C.P.A.-the Rosalind Joel Fund Arts and Humanities
33 38 63401 Music 760147 Josephine & Lester M. Gershen Music Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760161 The Russano-Hanning Prize In Music History Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760167 BMI Foundation/Evelyn Buckstein Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760178 Billie Stoller Scholarship Arts and Humanities
33 38 63401 Music 760253 Constance M. Robinson & Wayne A. Robinson Scholarship Arts and Humanities
33 38 63401 Music 760315 Kim, Patricia Costa Scholarship Fund Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760321 DCPA - Victor Herbert Scholar. Fund Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760430 DCPA Presser Undergraduate Scholar Award Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 790059 DCPA - Musical Instruments Arts and Humanities
33 38 64001 Dean - Sciences 760049 Marshak, Robert Grad Scholarship Science
33 38 64001 Dean - Sciences 760072 Irving J. & Marian S. Brenner Scholarships Science
33 38 64001 Dean - Sciences 760088 The Dr. Sol J. Heiligman Scholarship Science
33 38 64001 Dean - Sciences 760092 Banks, Ephraim & Libby Memorial Schola Science
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 760143 Dr. Bernard B. Levine Scholarship Science
33 38 64001 Dean - Sciences 760272 Ira And Cecille Weber Scholarship Science
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 760388 Bronx Science Von Zerneck Memorial Scholarship Science
33 38 64001 Dean - Sciences 760418 Sol & Bettina Kornbluh Memory of Harry & Rose Kornbluh Science
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 790025 Cantor, Hyman B. Biology Fund Science
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 790229 Science Graduate Fellowships Science
13   64101 Biology 760209 DR. MYER & GLORIA FISHMAN SCHOLARSHIP IN BIOLOGY Science
33 38 64101 Biology 760235 Mckenna, Olivia S. Fund - Biology Science
33 38 64101 Biology 790120 Louis Levine & Gabriella De Beer Lectureship Series Science
33 38 64201 Chemistry 760029 Borek, Ernest Scholarship Science
33 38 64201 Chemistry 760040 Hochman, Albert & Frances Science
33 38 64201 Chemistry 760050 Mann, Seymour Memorial Science
13   64201 Chemistry 760073 Whittam, James Fund Science
33 38 64201 Chemistry 760136 Brescia, Frank & Rose Science
13   64201 Chemistry 760276 Wittes, Theodore '47 - Biochemistry Scholarship Science
33 38 64201 Chemistry 790027 Curtman, Dr. Louis Professorship (Bio) Science
33 38 64201 Chemistry 790302 George A. & James E. Petersson Fellowship Science
33 38 64401 Mathematics 760105 George Grossman Fund In Mathematics Science
13   64401 Mathematics 790335 Math Department Science
13   64501 Physics 760069 Zemansky, Mark W. Memorial Science
33 38 64501 Physics 760179 Dr. Jerry a. Gelbwachs Sch Fund II Science
33 38 64501 Physics 760292 Dr. Bernard Hamermesh 1940 Scholarship Science
33 38 64501 Physics 760294 Kahgan, Marc Scholarship Science
13   64501 Physics 760308 Harry Soodak Memorial Scholarship in Physics Science
33 38 64501 Physics 790164 Herman Cummins Lecture Fund Science
13   64501 Physics 790272 Intuitive Surgical (Alfano) Science
13   64501 Physics 790273 Physics Student Travel Fund Science
13   64611 Athletics 790070 CCNY Baseball Team Student Affairs
13   64611 Athletics 790097 The George Baron Memorial Lacrosse Fund Student Affairs
33 38 65001 Dean - Social Science 760131 Schapiro, J. Salwyn European History Prize Colin Powell School
33 38 65301 Economics 760046 Lefkowitz, Julius, B&a Colin Powell School
33 38 65301 Economics 760083 Clements, Mark & Estelle Scholarship Fund Colin Powell School
13   65301 Economics 760084 Elkin, David B. Scholarship Colin Powell School
33 38 65301 Economics 760139 Leonard Canter Scholarship Fund Colin Powell School
33 38 65301 Economics 760246 Betty & Walter Popper Scholarship Colin Powell School
33 38 65301 Economics 790022 Abelson, Paul Commemorative Fund Colin Powell School
33 38 65301 Economics 790037 Pritzker, A. N. Fellowship Colin Powell School
33 38 65301 Economics 790080 Weinman, Mary & Martin Colin Powell School
13   65301 Economics 790255 Arutt, Samuel A. & Charlotte P. Fund Colin Powell School
13   65411 Domican Institute 790067 Dominican Institute Fund Colin Powell School
13   65501 Political Science 760039 Samuel & Clara Hendel Prize Colin Powell School
33 38 65501 Political Science 760068 Stolar, Hannah Scholarship Colin Powell School
33 38 65501 Political Science 760130 Gordon, Murry A. Scholarship Colin Powell School
33 38 65501 Political Science 760133 D'agostino/Greenberg Program In Law And Policy Colin Powell School
13   65501 Political Science 760188 APO Scholarship Fund Colin Powell School
33 38 65601 Psychology 760045 Kohs, Samuel '13 Clinical Psychology Scholarship Colin Powell School
33 38 65601 Psychology 760064 Silverman, Hirsch Lazar Fund Colin Powell School
33 38 65601 Psychology 760087 Gardner Murphy Memorial Fund Colin Powell School
13   65601 Psychology 790010 Psychology Dept Discretionary Fund Colin Powell School
13   65601 Psychology 790066 Psychological Center Colin Powell School
13   65601 Psychology 790297 Clinical Psychology Doctoral Program Colin Powell School
33 38 80001 Dean - Medical School 760025 Aronow, David/Rae Biom Schol School of Medicine
33 38 80001 Dean - Medical School 760028 Bolognino, Lawrence Memorial School of Medicine
33 38 80001 Dean - Medical School 760062 Shendel, Irving Fund School of Medicine
33 38 80001 Dean - Medical School 760176 The Jack & Libby Sonkin Scholarship School of Medicine
13   80001 Dean - Medical School 760435 Masters in Translational Medicine School of Medicine
33 38 80001 Dean - Medical School 790032 Logan, Arthur Fund School of Medicine
33 38 80001 Dean - Medical School 790181 Anna & Irving Brodsky Medical Professor School of Medicine
13   80001 Dean - Medical School 790224 Levine, David & Ruth Garfinkle Levine/Sophie Davis Und. School of Medicine
13   80001 Dean - Medical School 790261 Research Project "Cortical Stimulation" School of Medicine
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760115 Julius Axelrod Scholarship School of Medicine
33 38 82001 Bio-Medical 760129 Allen J. Bard Scholarship-Stuyvesant School of Medicine
33 38 82001 Bio-Medical 760144 Kaplan College Research Scholars School of Medicine
33 38 82001 Bio-Medical 760218 Dr. Leon Greenstein - Bio Research School of Medicine
33 38 82001 Bio-Medical 790081 The Abraham And Miriam Mazur Endowment Fund School of Medicine
Fund Fund2 Dept Dept Description Project Project Description Division
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760011 Marilyn Sheiner Scher Fund Arts and Humanities
13   65501 Political Science 760013 ULS-Urban Law Students Conference Fund Colin Powell School
13   40005 Alumni Association 760017 Political Science Alumni Fund Development Office
13   65601 Psychology 760018 Kenneth Clark Fund Colin Powell School
13   40005 Alumni Association 760026 Art Alumni Florian G. Kraner Award Development Office
13   64201 Chemistry 760033 Chemistry - General Foods Science
13   65501 Political Science 760036 Duchacek, Ivo Fund Colin Powell School
13   63401 Music 760038 Gillis, Ivan Music Award Arts and Humanities
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760047 Levy, Kenneth Scholarship Grove School of Engineering
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760053 Mendik, Bernard & Susan Schol. In Educ. School of Medicine
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760054 Mendik, Bernard & Susan Schol. In Nursing School of Medicine
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760055 Mendik, Bernard & Susan Schol. In Biomed School of Medicine
13   61601 Biomedical Engineering 760059 David and Eleanor Rukin Biomedical Engineering Scholars Grove School of Engineering
13   40005 Alumni Association 760071 Latino Alumni Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   62601 Philosophy 760076 Cohen Scholarship Fund In Philosophy Arts and Humanities
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760077 Grayson, Locke '39b Award Finance Office
13   60501 Honors Office 760091 Stuyvesant-CCNY-Sheldon Aronoff Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   60501 Honors Office 760093 Stuyvesant-CCNY-The Simon Family Scholarship Development Office
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760095 DCPA - Friars Club Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   40005 Alumni Association 760097 Civil Engineering Alumni Group Development Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760101 City College Scholars- Zimmerman Finance Office
13   40005 Alumni Association 760104 Communications Alumni Scholarship Development Office
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760111 Ellen & Joseph F. Valenti Flship -summer Study Abroad Arts and Humanities
13   62301 English 760113 Allan P. Danzig Memorial Award Arts and Humanities
13   63401 Music 760114 Ervin Drake Award Fund Arts and Humanities
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760118 Drs. Isabell & Jerome Karle Scholarship School of Medicine
13   40005 Alumni Association 760121 Nursing Alumni Group Scholarship Development Office
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760123 Stanley H. Kaplan Discretionary Fund School of Medicine
33 38 82001 Bio-Medical 760129 Allen J. Bard Scholarship-Stuyvesant School of Medicine
13   64201 Chemistry 760142 Dr. Donald L. Sloan Graduate Scholarsh Science
33 38 63401 Music 760147 Josephine & Lester M. Gershen Music Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   60101 Admissions 760148 Clements-evander Childs Scholarship Development Office
13   61201 Civil Engineering 760151 Wittes/Civil Engineering Scholarship Grove School of Engineering
13   64201 Chemistry 760153 Jerome A. Berson Chemistry Scholar. Fund Science
13   60101 Admissions 760154 Jack And Rhoda Resnick Scholarship Development Office
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 760160 Sharon Cosloy Memorial Scholarship Science
33 38 61401 Electrical Engineering 760164 Dr. Paul Fenster & Mrs. Rosalind Fenster Enginering Sch Grove School of Engineering
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 760165 The Marie Bowen Chapin Scholarship Fund Center for Worker Education
13   80001 Dean - Medical School 760166 The Victor And Myrna Weingarten Scholarship School of Medicine
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760168 THE DR. SERGE JEAN SCHOLARSHIP FUND School of Medicine
13   61401 Electrical Engineering 760169 Se Jeung Oh Memorial Scholarship Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   40005 Alumni Association 760181 Alumni Assoc. Lifetime Endownment Fund Development Office
13   64201 Chemistry 760184 Chemistry Alumni Group Science
13   62501 Jewish Studies 760186 Advanced Seminar In Jewish Studies(congregation emanuel Arts and Humanities
13   62301 English 760187 Alexander, Ross Memorial Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62501 Jewish Studies 760189 City College Scholars- Barbash Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760190 James Bayley Memorial Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   64101 Biology 760194 The Biology Scholarship For Needy Students Science
13   62501 Jewish Studies 760195 Sandra Brand Scholarship Award Arts and Humanities
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 760196 Gerald Brenner Science Scholarship Science
13   64401 Mathematics 760206 The England Fund Science
13   62301 English 760210 Sarah Fortune Memorial Prize Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760212 Albert C. Friend Memorial Fund Arts and Humanities
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760213 Gem Doctoral Fellowship Grove School of Engineering
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760217 Isadore Goldstein Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760222 Roth, Henry Writing Award, English Arts and Humanities
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760228 Paul R. Karmel Memorial Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   62301 English 760231 Kramer, Adele - Esl Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760232 Lerner Memorial Emilia And Simon Tuition Award Arts and Humanities
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 760243 New York Women In Film & Television Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760254 Bernard And Barbara Rothman Scholarship Arts and Humanities
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760256 Norma Schlissel Scholarship For Women In Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   82001 Bio-Medical 760257 Dr. Joseph M. Schor Fellowships School of Medicine
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 760259 Shepherd, Ada CWE Center for Worker Education
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 760261 Spano, Leon Award Cwe DUPLICATE Center for Worker Education
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760264 Teaching Plus Award Arts and Humanities
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 760265 Elena Titakis Memorial Award Center for Worker Education
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760267 The Esther Unger Poetry Award Arts and Humanities
13   65001 Dean - Social Science 760268 The Anthony E. Urciuoli, Sr. Scholarship Colin Powell School
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 760271 Samuel Wallach'29 Scholarship Fund Center for Worker Education
13   64401 Mathematics 760279 THE HOWARD YOUNG MATH DEPARTMENT AWARD Science
13   60101 Admissions 760285 Norman Levine Award Development Office
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760287 Hispanic Programs Scholarship Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   60101 Admissions 760290 George Baron Memorial Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760293 Barney & Sadie Mercer & Susan Mercer De Meritt Scholars Development Office
33 38 60101 Admissions 760296 Annette Langer Memorial Endowed Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760300 George Katz Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760305 Schweid Family Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760306 New Era Scholarships/Joseph H. Flom Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760307 Elaine Spital Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760311 Shapiro, Arthur/New Era Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760312 Silver, Howard DBA 56 Memorial Scholarship Development Office
13   10001 President 760316 President's Community Scholarships President
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 760319 Danish Altman, Francine & Seymour Danish Scholarship/En Grove School of Engineering
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760320 Dr. Fernando Scholarship Fund Arts and Humanities
13   60101 Admissions 760323 Collins, Therese Makeda Scholarship Development Office
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 760328 CUNY TV Award Arts and Humanities
13   64501 Physics 760329 The Martin Tiersten Scholarship Science
13   60101 Admissions 760330 Pre-Professional Dev. Scholarship Development Office
13   62101 Art 760331 Linpinsel, Eva Fund for German Study Arts and Humanities
13   60101 Admissions 760341 Tirado, Anthony "Mi Gente" Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760345 Obler Family Brooklyn Tech/CCNY Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760349 Perry Family Brooklyn Tech-CCNY Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760352 Rooftop Competition Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760361 Isaacman, Allen Prize in African Studies Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760366 Alan, Barry & Susan Scher Graduate Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760369 Ramos, Anna Marinaccio Scholarship Development Office
13   61201 Civil Engineering 760372 Herbert Weinstein Scholarship in Civil Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   40001 VP Development 760377 Schuchman Grad. Scholarships in Science & Engineering Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760379 ME--Jiji Scholarship Development Office
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 760384 Harden-Bradford, Felicia Award Arts and Humanities
13   60101 Admissions 760387 Saltz, Ina Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760395 Scholarship in Physics Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760405 City College Scholars/Charles L. Kerstein Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760406 Gene Shapiro/New Era Scholarship Development Office
13   63201 Education 760411 Dr. Harold Kobliner Scholarship Textbook Purchase Fund School of Education
13   62301 English 760412 Sandi Cooper Prize Arts and Humanities
13   60101 Admissions 760415 Dorothy and Max Bendich Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760426 Lamport, Arthur Fund Development Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760427 The Murray Gelman, Edd Fund Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760428 Academic Enrichment Fund/Gralla Finance Office
13   60701 Library 760429 The Richard Cohen Fund Library
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760432 Cheryl Jordan Memorial Fund Finance Office
13   64501 Physics 760433 Laser Laboratory (Alfano) Science
13   60701 Library 760434 Library Bookplate Fund Library
13   65501 Political Science 760437 Rosenberg/Humphrey Operating Fund Colin Powell School
13   40001 VP Development 760457 The Fishman-Lewis Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760459 Elliot Charney Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760460 Class Of 1954 gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760461 Class of 1984 Gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760462 Class of 1950 Gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760463 Class of 1970 Gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760464 Class of 1940 Gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760465 Class of 1985 Gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760466 Class of 1961 Gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760467 Class of 1941 Gift Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760469 CCNY Class of 1947 Anniversary Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760470 CCNY Class of 1977 Study Abroad Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760473 Hofheimer, Henry & Hannah Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760474 The Ruth Garfinkle Levine & David Levine Class of 1968 Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760476 Albert R. George '31 Memorial Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760477 David Katz Memorial Education Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760478 Alexander Levene '03 Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760479 Muehlstein, Herman Foundation Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760480 Stuyvesant - Samuel & Stella Kaufman Fund Development Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760502 Class of 1963 Scholarship Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760503 Class of 1974 Scholarship (2014) Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760504 Class of 1975 Scholarship Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760505 Class of 1965 Scholarship Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760506 Class of 1955 Scholarship (2015) Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760512 City College Scholars-Katzenberger Foundation Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760513 City College Scholars-Luntz-brooklyn Tech Student Finance Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 760514 Lefferts, Henry Scholarship Established by Victor Honig Finance Office
13   40001 VP Development 760515 Rodriguez-Schafer Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760518 Arlene & Irving Tashlick'49 Bronx Science Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760520 Terry Zucker-Goldstein & Ira J.Goldstein Scholarship Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 760521 Sydelle Hermalin Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760522 Charles M. Lee Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760523 Lev, Clara Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760524 George J. Leibowitz Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760525 James Schatz Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760526 Irving Spiro Scholarship Fund Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760527 Stuyvesant-CCNY-the Celia Portnoy Memorial Scholarship Development Office
13   40001 VP Development 760528 Stuyvesant-CCNY-Alan W. Friedlander Scholarship Development Office
13   61601 Biomedical Engineering 760541 Sigma Kappa Tau Memorial Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   64201 Chemistry 760542 Samuel H. Wilen Chemistry Fund Science
13   60101 Admissions 760544 William & Anita Stergiou Schol. for Actuarial Studies/1 Development Office
13   40005 Alumni Association 790007 The Lucy Gordon Memorial Fund Development Office
13   65501 Political Science 790014 CCNY Pre Law Advisory Fund Colin Powell School
13   65501 Political Science 790018 Colin Powell Public Policy Center Colin Powell School
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790020 The Iradac Fund Arts and Humanities
13   65601 Psychology 790024 Barmack, Joseph E. Memorial Colin Powell School
13   64201 Chemistry 790026 Chemistry Book Fund Science
13   80001 Dean - Medical School 790030 Goldman Fund - Biomed School of Medicine
13   63401 Music 790033 Lubliner Fund In Music Arts and Humanities
13   80001 Dean - Medical School 790034 Merril Trust - Biomed School of Medicine
13   65501 Political Science 790035 Mullick, Louis Uls Loan Fund Colin Powell School
13   61601 Biomedical Engineering 790042 Biomedical Engineering Grove School of Engineering
13   64201 Chemistry 790053 Chemistry Department Fund Science
13   65501 Political Science 790058 Political Science Discretionary Fund Colin Powell School
13   64401 Mathematics 790060 The Professor Ralph Artino Fund Science
13   65501 Political Science 790064 CCNY MODEL UN Colin Powell School
13   64501 Physics 790068 Physics Dept. Speakers Fund Science
13   62850 Theatre 790069 Theatre Program Discretionary Arts and Humanities
13   40005 Alumni Association 790072 Engineering Alumni Group Development Office
13   60701 Library 790079 Class Of 1957 Gift Library
13   60701 Library 790082 Class Of 1966 Gift Library
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 790083 Faculty Development Fund Science
13   63201 Education 790084 Milton Gold Education Fund School of Education
13   65601 Psychology 790085 Dr. Arlyn H. Miller Psychological Fund Colin Powell School
13   65101 Anthropology 790087 Anthropology Museum Project At CCNY Colin Powell School
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790089 Discretionary Funds for Computer Science Grove School of Engineering
13   65601 Psychology 790095 IMRF-2009 Psychology Colin Powell School
13   63201 Education 790096 Education Faculty Fund School of Education
13   64501 Physics 790098 The Fund for Excellence - Department of Physics Science
13   63101 Architecture 790100 Urban Landscape - Architecture Spitzer School of Architecture
13   63101 Architecture 790101 School Of Architecture Fund Spitzer School of Architecture
13   63201 Education 790102 The Alba & Doyle Bortner Education Faculty Fund School of Education
13   61101 Chemical Engineering 790104 Chemical Engineering Textbook Loan Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   63201 Education 790115 School Of Education School of Education
13   62301 English 790118 The English Department Discretionary Fund Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790119 Faculty Books Fund, Humanities And Arts Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790122 Goodman, Theodore Memorial Arts and Humanities
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790128 Loral Microwave Laboratory Grove School of Engineering
13   63201 Education 790129 Loucks-Horsley Research Grant School of Education
13   64401 Mathematics 790132 Math Programs Posamentier Science
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 790133 Mca Ad Pr Workshop Arts and Humanities
13   64401 Mathematics 790136 Math Dept.- Memory Of Prof. Onishi Science
13   64101 Biology 790144 Sajovic, Peter Memorial Science
13   64501 Physics 790150 Wills. Lawrence Lectures Science
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790152 Engineering Outreach Program Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790153 Engineering Lab Fees Grove School of Engineering
13   65411 Domican Institute 790154 Dominican Archives and Library Development Fund Colin Powell School
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790156 TCCF Energy Institute Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790162 UCRC Membership/Research Project Grove School of Engineering
13   61201 Civil Engineering 790165 Conservation International Grove School of Engineering
13   61501 Mechanical Engineering 790171 Biomechanics & Imaging Research Fund (BIRF) Grove School of Engineering
13   60901 Center for Workers Education 790172 Professional Studies Fund Center for Worker Education
13   65411 Domican Institute 790174 Dominican Studies Association Colin Powell School
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790179 Daniel McCracken Memorial Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   64001 Dean - Sciences 790180 Center for Advanced Technology Science
13   61101 Chemical Engineering 790184 Levich/Denn Grove School of Engineering
13   63201 Education 790194 Reeves, Ida E. Memorial Fund School of Education
13   64611 Athletics 790198 Nat Holman Athletic Fund Student Affairs
13   62850 Theatre 790204 Study Abroad--LAMDA Arts and Humanities
13   65001 Dean - Social Science 790207 American Indian Studies Colin Powell School
13   60101 Admissions 790208 The Henry & Etta Steiner Sch. Fund Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 790209 The Cleonis E. Golding & Constance E. Golding New Era Development Office
13   60101 Admissions 790210 Rosenberg, Neal/Students with Disabilities Development Office
13   62501 Jewish Studies 790213 Chabad of CCNY Arts and Humanities
13   40001 VP Development 790216 ROTC Development Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 790219 Wittes '66 Endowment Finance Office
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790220 Energy Institute Nuclear Energy Program Grove School of Engineering
13   40001 VP Development 790222 Cioffi, John V. Fund Development Office
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790230 Fairy God-Mother Fund Arts and Humanities
13   64101 Biology 790249 Film Department Discretionary Science
13   80001 Dean - Medical School 790252 Sophie Davis School for Biomedical Education School of Medicine
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790254 Zahn/Social Enterprise Development Program at Zahn Grove School of Engineering
13   65411 Domican Institute 790257 Dominican Veterans of WWII Project Colin Powell School
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790259 Discretionary Fund for the Dean of the Grove School Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790262 ASEECCNY Engineering Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61101 Chemical Engineering 790264 Chemical Engineering Fund/J. Katz Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790267 Zahn Venture Well Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790269 Zahn/EDC Grove School of Engineering
33   62001 Humanities & Arts 790275 Katz, Stuart Professorship Arts and Humanities
13   40001 VP Development 790276 Morton, Jennifer Research Grant Development Office
13   10001 President 790277 Engineering President's Fund for Student Activity President
13   64611 Athletics 790278 CCNY Athletic Event Staffing Student Affairs
13   64611 Athletics 790279 CCNY Athletic Golf Management Student Affairs
13   61101 Chemical Engineering 790282 Levich Institute General Discretionary J. Morris Grove School of Engineering
13   64611 Athletics 790283 CCNY Women's Basketball Fundraising Student Affairs
13   37001 Student Support Services 790286 Dream Keepers 2 Emergency Fund Student Affairs
13   64501 Physics 790288 Birman Memorial Symposium & Lecture/Physics Science
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 790291 CCNY 2017 Anniversary Fund Finance Office
13   60101 Admissions 790292 Warkol, Floyd & Barbara/Brooklyn Tech Development Office
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 790295 Lois, George Archives Finance Office
13   64501 Physics 790298 Symposium--Turbulent Flow Physics Science
13   64501 Physics 790301 Birman, Joseph Memorial Symposium Science
13   63301 Media, Communication & Arts 790303 BIC Board Arts and Humanities
13   62850 Theatre 790304 Culture Project Arts and Humanities
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790305 Center for Metamaterials Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790309 CIPASS-DOE-2017 Grove School of Engineering
13   62101 Art 790310 EEC/WTERT Conferenece 2018 Arts and Humanities
13   60101 Admissions 790311 Bernie Flam emergency grant. Development Office
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790312 BIC-VMLY&R Arts and Humanities
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790318 Langston Hughes Fund Arts and Humanities
13   40001 VP Development 790322 Human Enrich.- Mortimer Todel , Philosophy Development Office
13   62601 Philosophy 790323 Human Enrich.- Mortimer Todel , Philosophy Arts and Humanities
13   64201 Chemistry 790327 Merck Workshop-CHEMISTRY Science
13   62001 Humanities & Arts 790328 Harold Newman Reading Room - Arts Arts and Humanities
13   40005 Alumni Association 790329 Alumni Association Dinner Development Office
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790330 Engineering Fund For Excellence Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790331 Engineering Library Fund Grove School of Engineering
13   61001 Grove School of Engineering 790332 Andrew S. Grove $1m Challenge Grant Grove School of Engineering
13   62501 Jewish Studies 790333 HILLEL FOUNDATION AT CCNY Arts and Humanities
13   62501 Jewish Studies 790334 Macy Medical Careers Project Arts and Humanities
13   82001 Bio-Medical 790336 Biomed Research Prog./Fishman School of Medicine
13   10201 VP for Finance & Administration 790339 Hillel At CCNY Finance Office